Home / News / TITLE DOCUMENTS READY FOR COLLECTION

TITLE DOCUMENTS READY FOR COLLECTION

S/N NAME FILE NO
1 Atinuke Jadesimi Olafemi DLS/GC/111169
2 Prince Olarenwaju o. Olagbegi FILE NO: LU/GC/79791
3  Mr Joseph Onyekozulu Ozor & Mrs Cynthia Osaosemwen Ozor FILE NO. DLS/GC/115226  
4  Mr Anthony Nwamba Okonkwo FILE NO. DLS/GC/114178  

5
Mr John Onyebuchi Nwankwo FILE NO. DLS/GC/114176  
6 Mr Oguntade Adeleke FILE NO. DLS/REC/2017/182/
7 Mr Waheed Akorede Kotti FILE NO. DLS/REC/2017/177/
8 Chief James Obodoechi FILE NO. DLS/GC/114177 

9
Mr Chukwuedo George Onochie FILE NO. DLS/GC/110890 
10 Mr Olusola Babatunde Olufemi Olubi & Mrs Lilian Ulekhia Olubi FILE NO. LU/GC/87487 
11 Mr & Mrs Gbenu Mauton Olaolu FILE NO. DLS/GC/107144 
12  Mr Waheed Akorede Kotti RECTIFICATION FILE NO. DLS/REC/2017/177/
13 Chief James Obodoechi FILE NO. DLS/GC/114177  

14
Mr Chukwuedo George Onochie FILE NO. DLS/GC/110890
15 Mr Olusola Babatunde Olufemi Olubi & Mrs Lilian Ulekhia Olubi FILE NO. LU/GC/87487
16 Mr & Mrs Gbenu Mauton Olaolu FILE NO. DLS/GC/107144 
17 Mr John Onyebuchi FILE NO. DLS/GC/113416  
18 Mr Nkemakolam Ndubuisi Okoro FILE NO. LU/GC/96625  FILE NO. LU/GC/96625 

19
 Oluwarotimi Ademiluyi & Mulikat Ademiliyu FILE NO. DLS/GC/108356  
20 Mr. Donald Idugboe & Mrs. Omotola Talabi FILE NO. LU/GC/69711  
21 Mr.  Abiodun Balogun FILE NO. LU/GC/80277  
22 Isioma Asiodu SUB-LEASE NO. LU/GC/85939  
23 Ibrahim Bolakale Monsurudeen FILE NO. LU/GC/105514

24
Mr. Ejike Izejiobi & Mr. Kelechukwu Ibe FILE NO. LU/GC/107479 
25 Mrs. Remilekun Tawa Badiru & Mrs. Kehinde Salami FILE NO. LSD/GC/104442  
26 Mr. Olaiya Adebayo Oladehinde MORTGAGE FILE NO. DLS/GC/107410  
27 Mr. Olumide Bolumole & Mrs. Tolulope Bolumole ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/102764  


28
Mr. Maxwell Ifeanyi Mba & Mrs. Juliana Mogbene Mba FILE NO. LSD/GC/104117  
29 David Adegboyega & Olawale Adegboyega MORTGAGE FILE NO. DLS/GC/111332  
30 Prince Anthony Olatujoye SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/84504 
31 Kazeem Kola Adediji ON ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/107520
32 Mrs. Olusola Modupe FILE NO. DLS/GC/107858
33 Mrs. Zeniat Rosemary Elewonbi ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/110335
34 Mr. Joshua Oluwafemi Akinyemi & Mrs. Olatokunbo Omolara Akinyemi ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/99699

35
Mr. Stephane Rene Abergel & Mrs. Christiana Abergel ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/112494
36 Mr. Maxwell Ifeanyi Mba & Mrs. Juliana Mogbene Mba FILE NO. LSD/GC/104117  
37 Ibrahim Bolakale Monsurudeen FILE NO. LU/GC/105514  
38 Mr. Charles Udechukwu ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/93785
39 Mr. Adeniyi-Paul P. Olawuyi & Mrs. Oyebola Olawuyi ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/93785
40 Isioma Asiodu ON SUB-LEASE NO. LU/GC/85939  
41 Mr. Abiodun Emmanuel Oni ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/98761
42 Engr. Olasunkanmi Morenikeji Ojowuro & Mrs. Olajumoke Ololade Ojowuro ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/96458
43 Mr. Obiora Divine Obiwulu MORTGAGE FILE NO. DLS/GC/75504
44 Mr. Elderson Uwa Echiejele ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/110153
45 Mr. Paul Nwali Chukwu MORTGAGE FILE NO. DLS/GC/103297
46 Mr. Mohammed Talle ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/76462

47
Mrs.  Odochi Elizabeth Isiuwa MORTGAGE FILE NO. DLS/GC/109593 
48 Mr.  Olanrewaju Kunle Oginni SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/114850 
49 Olufunmilade Oshikoya ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/108780 
50 Said N. Ajami & Ibrahim N. Ajami ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/114849
51 Olufemi  Sadiq Fadairo ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/114325 
52 Mr. Charles Udechukwu ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/114325
53 Mr. Charles Udechukwu ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/114325 
54 H. Micheal & Co ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/81513 
57 Haykins & Company SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/102099
58 Mr. Kayode Adesanya Odukoya SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/109089 
59 Mr. & Mrs. Ifeanyi Ekwulugo SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/109455 
60 Mr. Abiodun Emmanuel Oni ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/98761 
61 Mr. Charles Adegboyega Adeniji SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/109084 
62 Borokinson Nigeria Limited ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/72097
63 Khalid Momodu ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/102565 
64 Mr. Paul Mowaninuoluwa Akere ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/107881 
65 Mr. Amobi Kingsley ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/102588 
66 Mr. Tolutope Mobereola Ogundare ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/107963 
67 Miss Syvalyn Ekwunife ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/75122 
68 Amadi Martins Chima ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/108919 

69
Oretol Nigeria Limited ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/109827 
70 Westar Associates Limited ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/102127 
71 Fadoju Ayodeji SUB-LEASE FILE NO. DLS/GC/112635 
72 Mr. Kunle Oloyede ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/106640 
73 Emeka Valentine Ogunjiofor ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/108879 



74
Mr. Franklin Abuchi Onyekwere C/o Oriyomi Badmus. 16, Gbadamosi Street, Oke-Koto Agege Lagos State ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/110395 
75 Mr. Anthony Maduabichie C/o Maduabichie Stella & Co 1, Ladipo Latinwo Street, Lekki Phase I Lagos State   ASSIGNMENT FILE NO. DLS/GC/107261 

S/N ASSIGNEE FILE NO
76. ONIYEMI TAYO OLAGOKE LU/GC/90039T/300
77. ALHAJI(ENGR) MONSURU AFOLABI GANIYU DLS/GC/113000/3O1
78. ARC EDWARD ELEJE LU/GC/95659/302
79. ADEDAYO ADEFULU DLS/GC/111027/304
80. MIKE BOLA AWE LU/GC/48168T/310
81. MR. ETOKWUDO CORNELIUS LSD/GC/105309/311
82. MRS. OLUFUNMILAYO OWOEYE LSD/GC/104536/312
83. DANIEL CHIABO UMEZINWA LU/GC/80098/313
84. CAPTAIN WARREDI ENISUOH LU/GC/100127/314
85. OSUALA MURPHY WALTER DLS/GC/115376/315
86. KANAYO OKERULU DLS/GC/106023/316
87. MR. EMOKA UZOCHUKWU HARRISON DLS/GC/115615/317
88. MR. PATRIC  MBONU OKAFOR DLS/GC/114549/318
89. MR. ADEKUNLE AYODEJI ODUYEMI DLS/GC/107325/320
90. MR. OKAFOR EBUKA DLS/GC/115113/321
91. MR. IFEANYI HARRY JEFFERY DLS/GC/115796/323
92. JOSHUA OJO AKINDELE AYENI DLS/GC/112223/340
93. MR. ADEBOYEGA SAMISEEDEN NIYI DLS/GC/116304/341
94. MR. OLUTAYO OLUWATOSIN ADENIYI DLS/GC/114945/342

S/N FILE NO. NAME
95 109769 QUALITY KING INT. ENT. LTD.
96. 106611 MARMONAK INT. LTD.
97. 110834 PRINCE SUNDAY AGBEDE
98. 106219 MR. O. ABDULRASAQ MUSUN
99. 103856 MR. MATHEW OTTAH
100. 96386 ADEYEMI O. BABASANMI
101. 88131 MRS. JOANNA L. SHORINDE
102. 62390 MRS. RITA T. NWOKOCHA
103. 83727 MR. NICHOLAS O. OGUN
104. 89732 BARR. EMMANUEL OBOH
105. 98789 MR. SAMUEL NDONYENMA
106. 102563 MR & MRS S. T. IKHIEDE
107. 34209 THE TRUSTEE OF AWGBU PROGRESS UNION
108. 115585 MRS. AJOKE B. SOKUNBI
109. 110521 ALHAJA FOLASHADE OLUFEKO
110. 83967 OLUSEYE A. AWOKOYA
111. 99774 MRS. SARAH I. BASSEY
112. 99258 MR. GODSWILL A. OKORIE
113. 108210 STANLEY IHEROBIEM
114. 99454 MR & MRS. CLEMENT NWOGBO
115. 109289 MR. OGUNMERU A. OLUFUNSO
116. 115748 WESTERN METAL COMPANY
117. 104286 MR. ONOHWORUA O. JULIUS
118. 111530 BENFLO PROPERTIES LTD.
119. 104584 ACCESS BANK
120. 112955 AGE PROPERTIES
121. 109098 MR. OLUKAYODE ODELE
123. 111983 MISS IFEOMA B. ISIUWA
124. 32925 MR. CHARLES C. ONUKWEGHA
125. 106856 ZAHEX LTD.
126. 91910 MR. LAWRENCE OKOYE
127. 109616 MR & MRS. OLAYINKA ABIRI
128. 102021 ODILI F. IFEANYUCHUKWU
129. 114138 MRS. JENNIFER UMOELIN
130. 103014 BUNMI C. ADELEYE
131. 104687 MR. TEMITOPE J. OJOMALADE
132. 99745 MR. JOHN KENNA OGWO
133. 95411 MR. BENJAMIN UPONI
134. 81716 MRS. LATIFAT O. ABIOLA
135. 110044 MR. ATANSUYI TOLUWABORI
136. 106020 MR. ADEKUNLE A. ODUYEMI
137. 105831 MR. ESOSA ALUYI
138. 90628 MR. ADEKUNLE ORELAJA
139. 101332 AJOKU C. KENNETH
140. 110870 MR. GODWIN & B. AKINLABI