Home / News / READY FILES LIST ‘A’ 17TH-21ST FEB., 2020.

READY FILES LIST ‘A’ 17TH-21ST FEB., 2020.

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT
1 RECT/23 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION
2 RECT/132 ENGR. JOSIAH CHUKWU ANYANELE RECTIFICATION
3 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM &OIL SERVICES & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
4 97942 MR. CHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT
5 JUD/411 MS. OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR ODUSANYA, A.F & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
6 115146 MRS. ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT
7 REL/1169 MAJOR-GENERAL ABUBAKAR WALIRI RELEASE
8 56845 MR. BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT
9 74941 CHIEF/B.T IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBESI OF LAGOS SUB-LEASE
10 RECT/115 MR. OLADELE ADEMOLA GARUBA RECTIFICATION
11 REL/924 MRS. FOLAKE JUMOKE DELE-ADEMOLA RELEASE
12 JUD/53 MR. AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT
13 RECT/160 MR.CHRIS OBINNA CHUKWU RECTIFICATION
14 102993 MRS. COMFORT TITILAYO APATA SUB-LEASE
15 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A. RELEASE
16 REL/989 MR. CHIDI ROBERT OBOH RELEASE
17 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & MR HENRY & 1 OTHER ASSIGNMENT
18 114289 MR. AYODELE AKINTAYO ASAOLU ASSIGNMENT
19 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND TEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT
20 JUD/468 CHINEDUN JAJA WACHUKWU & 3 OTHERS VS MR ABASI ISEGEN & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
21 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE
22 104070 MR. NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO C. DIKE ASSIGNMENT
23 REL/572 MR. KELVIN OKWUDILI NJIDEALA & GUARANTY TRUST BANK RELEASE
24 119529 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT
25 REL/933 OLUKUNLE ROTIMI OWOLABI RELEASE
26 83372 MR. ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT
27 60946 FEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED & MR LINUS .O. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT
28 RECT/279 MR. YESIFU SULE RECTIFICATION
29 79160 MR. MOMODU ALIU ELEWONBI ASSIGNMENT
30 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 100174 MR. JIMOH AYODEJI GBADEBO ASSIGNMENT  
2 REL/1042 MOLYK VENTURES RELEASE  
3 118949 MR OLUWAFEMI JOSEPH AJAYI & MRS OSHIONAME RITA AJAYI ASSIGNMENT  
4 119004 MR. MICHAEL EHIJELE ENEAARU AASSIGNMENT  
5 RECT/135 ENGR. ADEKUNLE BABAJIDE BANJO RECTIFICATION  
6 82382 PATRICIA OCHOGBU ASSIGNMENT  
7 92638 SULE USMAN ASSIGNMENT  
8 113820 OYEDOLA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED MORTGAGE  
9 RECT/291 CHIEF (DR) TITUS ADEKUNLE BABAYEMI RECTIFICATION  
10 81205 MR OLUWAYOMI JOSHUA AJAYI ASSIGNMENT  
11 119006 MR MICHAEL EHIJELE ENEARU ASSIGNMENT  
12 116975 IBIKUNLE RITA OMOLEYE MORTGAGE  
13 113853 NASCAL NIGERIA LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  
14 117276 OLUWABUSAYO FAKOLUJO SUB-LEASE  
15 101770 MR OLADIMEJI FOLORUNSO ALABA ASSIGNMENT  
16 RECT/40 MR VINCENT OKELERE RECTIFICATION  
17 RECT/152 MR ADELEYE ADEBISI & MRS RASHIDAT ADEBISI RECTIFICATION  
18 RECT/213 ALHAJI IBRAHIM JAMIU OTUYO RECTIFICATION  
19 RECT/32 OLUSOLA OLUTOYIN AKINGBEHIN RECTIFICATION  
20 SUP/1094 FIDELITY BANK & BRAN INVESTMENT LIMITED & 2 ORS SUPLEMENTER  
21 REL/667 BAFANI ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD RELEASE  
22 114794 MR OLAYINKA JAMIU OLUBAJO MORTGAGE  
23 116312 WILLIAM UZOMA ANUMUDU MORTGAGE  
24 REL/1044 MUNIRATU ALAO APAMPA RELEASE  
25 53589 OWOBAMIRIN ADESOJI BABATUNDE ASSIGNMENT  
26 REL/2001 BUDOWS WIRE & CABLES COMPANY RELEASE  
27 118988 GMT NIGERIA LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  
28 112723 ALBERT IHEANYI NWANOZIE ASSIGNMENT COLLECTED

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘A’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 105000 BARR. ADEBESO AKEEM ABIODUN ASSIGNMENT  
2 RECT/541 SHOROYE & ASSOCIATES RECTIFICATION  
3 JUD/1141 DR. T.E.A. SALUBI JUDGEMENT  
4 REL/1147 URIPHARMA SPECIALISTIES LTD & 1 ORD RELEASE  
5 REL/2038 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
6 RECT/304 MR. VITUS OKPALA RECTIFICATION  
7 104737 MR. JUDE.O & MRS. CHIGOZIE. M UKACHUKWU ASSIGNMENT  
8 105806 MRS AGUGOESI UDOGADI ANTHONIA ASSIGNMENT  
9 ASSENT/928 MRS MORENIKE ADEDIGBA ASSENT  
10 REL/1102 WOLID INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD & 1 ORD RELEASE  
11 100370 ENYINAYA AND KATE OKORAFOR ASSIGNMENT  
12 103871 MR CHARLES ONWUDE (AKACHARLES AKHAYEONWUDE) MORTGAGE  
13 113811 MS. JULIANA IYABO PHILIPS ASSIGNMENT  
14 82801 LAKEVIEW PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD ASSIGNMENT  
15 108032 MR CODY FRIDAY IYOHA ASSIGNMENT  
16 110020 DR. ENIEKEYE LORETTA OKUDU ASSIGNMENT  
17 56845 MR. BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
18 JUD/139 MR BAWO BENJAMIN ETCHI JUDGEMENT  
19 JUD/430 ATANDA LAWAL VS MR KUNLE ADEYEMO & 1 ORD JUDGEMENT  
20 115810 BECHO HEALTHCARE LIMITEDE ASSIGNMENT  
21 103142 OSARENKHOE.I. TORITSEJU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
22 114030 MRS NGOZI CAROL IKE-OFUOKWU SUB LEASE  

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘C’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 93095 MR AFOLABI DAWEBOH WILLIAMS & MRS YETUNDE WILLIAMS ASSIGNMENT  
2 111358 OLADELE ADEOLA DAVID ASSIGNMENT  
3 RECT/183 MR. OLANREWAJU ODEDE RECTIFICATION  
4 110895 MR. FUNSO AINA ASSIGNMENT  
5 100228 MR ADECHE DIMOWO & MRS YETUNDE DIMOWO ASSIGNMENT  
6 99627 CHRISTIANA OLABIMPE OLANREWAJU SUB LEASE  
7 RECT/1296 PETER JOSEPH URUT-NSELE RECTIFICATION  
8 116737 MR. EMMANUEL ADEKUNLE ADEGBITE ASSIGNMENT  
9 RECT/194 MR ANTHONY UCHECHUKWU IHUOMA RECTIFICATION  
10 108033 MRS. IHINOSEN EBINUM & MISS SOMEKENCHUKWU EBINUM ASSIGNMENT  
11 110753 MR. RASHEED OLUSANYA SOKOYA ASSIGNMENT  
12 93660 LUKE NZENI MORTGAGE  
13 RECT/258 MISS. OYINLOLUWA OLUWASEGUN OSHIKANLU RECTIFICATION  
14 RECT/148 MR. ALEX ORITSEGBEYIWA EYENGHO RECTIFICATION  
15 REL/761 OLURANTI ADISA OKANLAWON & CHRISTIANA AYODELE OKANLAWON RELEASE  
16 117474 IKENNA EKEKWE ASSIGNMENT  
17 110753 BOZAC CONTINENTAL LTD LEASE  
18 106403 OJELABI ABOSEDE TEMILADE MORTGAGE  
19 115422 EUNISEL LTD ASSIGNMENT  
20 121753 DR. AUSBETH AJAGU ASSIGNMENT  
21 RECT/44 ALHAJI AMINU AKANJI OGUNRINDE RECTIFICATION  
22 112272 MR. EMMANUEL MBAOGU ASSIGNMENT  
23 115986 MR. STEPHEN DUMO GEROGEWILL JNR ASSIGNMENT  
24 121944 CHIMAEZE REGINALD CHIKEZIE ASSIGNMENT  
25 93108 MR. OBIOHA BISIKE UBA ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT
1 RECT/23 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION
2 REL/1042 MOLYK VENTURES RELEASE
3 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM &OIL SERVICES & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
4 97942 MR. CHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT
5 JUD/411 MS. OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR ODUSANYA, A.F & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
6 115146 MRS. ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT
7 92638 SULE USMAN ASSIGNMENT
8 118988 GMT NIGERIA LIMITED ASSIGNMENT
9 74941 CHIEF/B.T IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBESI OF LAGOS SUB-LEASE
10 98284 MR. TOSIN TERRY A. OLURONBI ASSIGNMENT
11 REL/924 MRS. FOLAKE JUMOKE DELE-ADEMOLA RELEASE
12 JUD/53 MR. AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT
13 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A. RELEASE
14 REL/989 MR. CHIDI ROBERT OBOH RELEASE
15 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & MR HENRY & 1 OTHER ASSIGNMENT
16 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND TEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT
17 JUD/468 CHINEDUN JAJA WACHUKWU & 3 OTHERS VS MR ABASI ISEGEN & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT
18 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE
19 104070 MR. NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO C. DIKE ASSIGNMENT
20 119529 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT
21 83372 MR. ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT
22 60946 FEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED & MR LINUS .O. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT
23 79160 MR. MOMODU ALIU ELEWONBI ASSIGNMENT
24 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT

LANDS BUREAU (27TH JANUARY – 31ST JANUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘A’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & 1 OTHER & MR HENRY OTOIGHALE ASSIGNMENT  
2 115166 MR. OLISA F. OKEKE & MRS BERNADINE OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
3 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A REL  
4 REL/1042 MOZYK VENTURES REL  
5 117535 BOZAK CONTINENTAL LTD LEASE  
6 103142 OSARENKHOE I TORITSESU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
7 97942 MR OKECHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT  
8 116109 MR CHRISTOPHER JOB ACCRA – JAJA ASSIGNMENT  
9 105000 BARR. ADEBESO AKEEM ABIODUN ASSIGNMENT  
10 119529 MR. BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
11 JUD/53 MR AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
12 74941 CHIEF B.T. IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBEJI OF LAGOS SUB-LEASE  
13 RECT/148/2017 MR ALEX ORITSEGBEYIWA EYENGHO RECTIFICATION  
14 REL/924 MRS. FOLAKE JUMOKE DELE-ADEMOLA RELEASE  
15 REL/989 MR CHIDI ROBERT OBOH RELEASE  
16 104070 MR CHIDI NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO. C DIKE ASSIGNMENT  
17 60946 FEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED & MR LINUS O. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
18 REL/1147 URIPHARMA SPECIALTIES LTD & 1 OTHER RELEASE  
19 JUD/411 MS. OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR ODUSANYA A.F & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
20 REL/2038 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
21 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM AND OIL SERVICES & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
22 79160 MR MOMODU ALIU ELEWOMBI MORTGAGE  
23 85621 MR OLUYINKA ADEGBOLAHAN JIMOH ASSIGNMENT  
24 RECT/304/2018 MR VITUS OKPALA RECTIFICATION  
25 104737 MR. JUDE. O & MRS. CHIGOZEM UKACHUKWU ASSIGNMENT  
26 115146 MRS ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT  
27 REL/1102 WOLID INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD & 1 OTHER RELEASE  
28 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT  
29 RECT/183/2017 MR OLANREWAJU ODEDE RECTIFICATION  
30 72574 DELOY PROPERTIES INT LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU (27TH JANUARY – 31ST JANUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 JUD/139 MR BAWO BENJAMIN OTEHCHI JUD  
2 REL/2033 SIFAX OFFDOCK NIGERIA LTD RELEASE  
3 JUD/430 LASISI ATANDA LAWAL VS KUNLE ADEYEMO & 1 OTHER JUD  
4 105557 JAMES OYENIYI SOLADEMI MORTGAGE  
5 83372 MR ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT  
6 JUD/468 CHINEDUM JAJAWA CHUKWU & 3 ORDS VS MR ABASI ISEGEN & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
7 39401 MABIYE KOKO & TEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT  
8 REL/2078 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
9 RECT/2017/23 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION  
10 101723 MR SALMAN BRAIMAH ASSIGNMENT  
11 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE  
12 56845 MR BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
13 121604 KIKIOWO ODUNAYO JOSEPH SUB-LEASE  
14 117074 MR GODWIN OSITA CHARLES IFEANACHO ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘A’

03rd – 07th FEBRUARY, 2020

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 72574 DELOY PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT LTD ASSIGNMENT  
2 REL/924 MRS. FOLAKE JUMOKE DELE-ADEMOLA RELEASE  
3 118105 ZENITH BANK PLC ASSIGNMENT  
4 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & 1ORD AND MR HENRY OTOIGHILE ASSIGNMENT  
5 115166 MR OLISA. F. OKEKE AND MRS BERNADINE. A. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
6 109737 TIMOTHY & FOLASHADE OZINEGE SUB LEASE  
7 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR. A RELEASE  
8 RECT/63 MR. ABIOLA SOYEMI RECTIFICATION  
9 JUD/139 MR. BAWO BENJAMIN ETCHI JUDGEMENT  
10 121168 SMACKERS LTD MORTGAGE  
11 REL/2033 SIFAX OFFDOCK NIGERIA LTD RELEASE  
12 REL/989 MR CHIDI ROBERT OBOH RELEASE  
13 JUD/430 LASISI ATANDA LAWAL VS MR KUNLE ADEYEMO & 1ORD JUDGEMENT  
14 REL/1042 MOZYK VENTURES RELEASE  
15 104070 MR NDUKA UKUKU & MRS. CHINELO. C. OKE ASSIGNMENT  
16 115228 AGBOOLA WOSILAT ADENIKE SUB LEASE  
17 103142 OSARENKHOE. I. TORITSEJU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
18 83372 MR ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT  
19 97942 MR OKECHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT  
20 117446 MR. ADEMOLA LUKEMAN LAMIDI ASSIGNMENT  
21 116109 MR. CHRISTOPHER JOB ACCRA-JAJA ASSIGNMENT  
22 100689 ISABELLA OLA-WILLIAM ASSIGNMENT  
23 60946 FEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED AND MR LINUS O. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
24 119529 MR. BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
25 JUD/411 MS. OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR. ODUSANYA. A.F. & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

03rd – 07th FEBRUARY, 2020

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 REL/2038 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
2 JUD/53 MR AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
3 JUD/468 CHINEDUM JAJA-WACHUKWU & 3 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
4 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM SERVICES 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
5 RECT/210 MR. LATEEF ADEWALE ADEDAYO RECTIFICATION  
6 74941 CHIEF B.T. IDRIS ONIGEMO AGBEJI OF LAGOS SUB LEASE  
7 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND TEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT  
8 79160 MR MOMODU ALIU ELEWOMBI MORTGAGE  
9 85621 MR OLUYINKA ADEGBOLAHAN JIMOH ASSIGNMENT  
10 REL/2078 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
11 RECT/304 MR. VITUS OKPALA RECTIFICATION  
12 RECT/23 MR. GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION  
13 115146 MRS. ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT  
14 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE  
15 REL/1102 WOLID INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD & 1 ORD RELEASE  
16 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT  
17 56845 MR. BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
18 RECT/183 MR OLANREWAJU ODEDE RECTIFICATION  
19 115360 NNADOZIE OKOYE ASSIGNMENT  
20 111357 OLADELE OLANREWAJU AKEEM ASSIGNMENT  
21 109003 BARIDABDOO KPONE-TONWE ASSIGNMENT  
22 111500 MR. TOLULOPE LAWANI & MRS ARAMIDE LAWANI ASSIGNMENT  
23 108315 MR. EMEKA BENNETT NWUBA ASSIGNMENT  
24 64801 OLUGBENGA ONI OLUSAGUNDARE & ABIDEMI ONI ASSIGNMENT  
25 121203 MR. EHINOMEN ABHUUMEN MORTGAGE  

LANDS BUREAU

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘C’

03rd – 07th FEBRUARY, 2020

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT REMARKS
1 VEST/972 LATE KWEKU OLABANKALE PRIODY VESTING  
2 119492 KIGHTSTONE PROPERTIES MORTGAGE  
3 REL/2031 MRS STELLA ATAKE KPIASI RELEASE  
4 REL/1149 MR. EBENEZER NANATUNDE SORINWA RELEASE  
5 108990 MR. MARTIN CHIGOZIE IKECHUKWU ASSIGNMENT  
6 112522 MR. BONE EFOZIEM CHINYE ASSIGNMENT  
7 RECT/325 WINNERS GOLDEN CHANCE VENTURE LTD RECTIFICATION  
8 RECT/321 MR. TUNDE SHITTU OLOTO RECTIFICATION  
9 104880 DOUBLE STAR COMMUNICATION LTD SUB LEASE  
10 121167 MR. VICTOR N. OTIONO MORTGAGE  
11 108910 MRS. FOLAKE BALOGUN PARTITION  
12 REL/407 KANDELITE ENGINEERING CO LTD & 1 ORD RELEASE  
13 121499 MR. FIDELIS CHINE UZOMA & MRS. PHYLUS CHIKAODI UZOMA ASSIGNMENT  
14 111436 MR APATIRA BABASEGUN ABOLADE ASSIGNMENT  
15 119511 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
16 123269 MR. EZE ANTHONY ASSIGNMENT  
17 110211 MR. AJIBOLA BANKOLE ADEBUTU ASSIGNMENT  
18 122580 WESSEX CONSOLIDATED RESOURCES LTD ASSIGNMENT  
19 117179 MR. ORU BIPIALAKA & MRS ADAORA BIPIAKALA ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU (10TH FEBRUARY – 14TH  FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘C’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 72574 DELOY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL LTD ASSIGNMENT  
2 RECT/268 MR TAIYE OLOLADE FAJANA RECTIFICATION  
3 REL/1042 MOZYK VENTURES RELEASE  
4 115035 MR TONBARA OKORIA & MRS MAGRET OKORIA MORTGAGE  
5 104070 MR NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO C. DIKE ASSIGNMENT  
6 122190 AYOKUNLE FISAYO ODUTAYO ASSIGNMENT  
7 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & 1 ORD & MR HENRY OTUGHILE ASSIGNMENT  
8 115146 MRS ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT  
9 114585 KEPRO NIGERIA LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  
10 112522 MR BONE EFOZIEM CHINYE ASSIGNMENT  
11 103142 OSARENKHOE I. TORITSESU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
12 122158 IFINIA JONAS ANAYOCHUKWU ASSIGNMENT  
13 108990 MR MARTIN CHIGOZIE IKECHUKWU ASSIGNMENT  
14 110121 PASSIONATE ESTATE DEVELOPERS NIG LTD SUB-LEASE  
15 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE  
16 83372 MR ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT  
17 RECT/325 WINNERS GOLDEN CHANCE VENTURES RECTIFICATION  
18 REL/407 KANDELITE ENGINEERING CO. LTD & 1 OTHER RELEASE  
19 123269 MR EZEH ANTHONY ASSIGNMENT  
20 REL/1102 WOLUD INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD &OR RELEASE  
21 97942 MR OKECHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT  
22 116625 OLANIRAN AKEEM OLANREWAJU MORTGAGE  
23 119511 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
24 116109 MR CHRISTOPHER JOB ACCRA – JAJA ASSIGNMENT  
25 REL/1149 MR EBENEZER BABATUNDE SORINWA RELEASE  
26 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT  
27 REL/2038 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  

LANDS BUREAU (10TH FEBRUARY – 14TH FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A. RELEASE  
2 100689 ISABELLA OLA WILLIAM ASSIGNMENT  
3 JUD/139 MR BANWO BENJAMIN ETCHI JUDGEMENT  
4 60946 FEMAS PROPERTIES LIMITED & MR LINUS O. OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
5 REL/2033 SIFAX OFFDOCK NIGERIA LTD RELEASE  
6 56845 MR BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
7 REL/989 MR CHIDI ROBERT OBOH RELEASE  
8 119529 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
9 JUD/430 LASISI ATANDA LAWAL MR KUNLE ADEYEMO & 1 ORD JUDGEMENT  
10 RECT/321 MR TUNDE SHITTU OLOTO RECTIFICATION  
11 JUD/411 OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR ODUSANYA A.F & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
12 104880 DOUBLE STAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD SUB-LEASE  
13 JUD/53 MR AYODESI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
14 REL/2031 MRS STELLA ATAKE – KPIASI RELEASE  
15 JUD/468 CHINEDUM JAJA-WACHUKWU & 3 0THERS VS MR ABASI ISEUEN & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
16 RECT/183/2017 MR OLANREWAJU OBEDE RECTIFICATION  
17 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM & OIL  SERVICES & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
18 74941 CHIEF B.T IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBEJI OF LAGOS SUB-LEASE  
19 109003 BARIDABADOO KPONE – TONWE ASSIGNMENT  
20 RECT/304/2018 MR VITUS OKPALA RECTIFICATION  
21 RECT/23/2017 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION  
22 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND YEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT  
23 85621 MR OLUYINKA ADEGBOLAHAN JIMOH ASSIGNMENT  
24 79160 MR MOMODU ALIU ELEWOMBI MORTGAGE  
25 REL/2078 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RECTIFICATION  
26 95723 MR FATAI ALIU ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU (17TH FEBRUARY – 21ST FEBRUARY)

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘A’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 95636 MR SUNNY OMOREIGE ASEMOTA ASSIGNMENT  
2 REL/2096 LIGHTNING NETWORKS LTD RELEASE  
3 106191 MR OYEDOTUN BABAYEMI ASSIGNMENT  
4 94082 MR OBINNA NWANKWO ASSIGNMENT  
5 RECT/288 MR JOHN CHUKWUWETALU ANATUBE RECTIFICATION  
6 104880 DOUBLESTAR COMMUNICATION LTD SUB-LEASE  
7 70738 ENGR ISAHM ATTABO ASSIGNMENT  
8 JUD/53 MR AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
9 107417 MRS ADEKUNBI ADEJOJU ADEWUYI ASSIGNMENT  
10 99948 ADELEYE ADEPOJU ASSIGNMENT  
11 RECT/304/2018 MR VIRTUS OKPALA    
12 RECT/306 MADAM LUGA MOJISOLA ADEBAYO & MR MATTHEW ABIMBOLA ADEBAYO RECTIFICATION  
13 RECT/284 MR AYINLA OLALEKAN WURE JUDGEMENT  
14 JUD/468 CHINEDUM JAJA-WACHUKWU & 3 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
15 RECT/23/2017 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION  
16 104636 STB BUILDING SOCIETY LIMITED & DAMOLA AYOKA DAWODU LEASE  
17 118702 NLNG STAFF BONNY COOPERATIVE INVESTMENT AND CREDIT SOCIETY TO AUGUSTINE OGOROCHUKWU OLLOH SUB-LEASE  
18 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND TEKOMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT  
19 RECT/36/2017 JOSIAH TEMIDAYO ADEBAYO RECTIFICATION  
20 RECT/183/2017 MR OLANREWAJU ODEDE RECTIFICATION  
21 115111 ONYEBIMANMA BARTHOLOMEW CHUKWUMA MORTGAGE  
22 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM & OIL SERVICES & 1 ORD JUDGEMENT  
23 74941 CHIEF/B.T IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBEJI OF LAGOS SUB-LEASE  
24 79160 MOMODU ALIU ELEWOMBI MORTGAGE  

LANDS BUREAU (17TH FEBRUARY – 21STFEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 110121 PASSIONATE ESTATE DEVELOPERS NIG LTD SUB-LEASE  
2 111563 REVEREND MUYIWA OYEWOLE SUB-LEASE  
3 REL/699 AFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE  
4 109003 BARIDABDOO KPONE-TONWE ASSIGNMENT  
5 REL/2078 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  
6 83372 MR ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT  
7 112891 MR ALIU ADISA ABDULKABIR ASSIGNMENT  
8 119511 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
9 RECT/251 JOSEPH BASSEY NSEK RECTIFICATION  
10 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A RELEASE  
11 RECT/325 WINNERS GOLDEN CHANCE VENTURE LTD RECTIFICATION  
12 REL/407 KANDLELITE ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED & 1 ORD RELEASE  
13 72574 DELOY PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  
14 116109 MR CHRISTOPHER JOB ACCRA-JAJA ASSIGNMENT  
15 1OO689 ISABELLA OLA-WILLIAM ASSIGNMENT  
16 123269 MR EZE ANTHONY ASSIGNMENT  
17 REL/1042 MOZYK VENTURES RELEASE  
18 REL/1102 WOUD INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD & 1 ORD RELEASE  
19 97942 MR OKECHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT  
20 REL/1149 MR EBENEZER BABATUNDE SORINWA RELEASE  
21 109585 OLWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT  
22 116625 ALANIRAN AKEEM OLANREWAJU MORTGAGE  
23 JUD/139 MR BANWO BENJAMIN ETCHI JUDGEMENT  
24 REL/2038 CREST OIL & GAS LTD RELEASE  

LANDS BUREAU (10TH FEBRUARY – 14TH FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘C’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 97188 DR JOHN O. BABALOLA & DR (MRS) OLANREWAJU O. ASSIGNMENT  
2 116296 MR KANAYO JERRY EJEM ASSIGNMENT  
3 60946 FEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED ASSIGNMENT  
4 104070 MR NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
5 REL/2033 SIFAX OFFDOCK NIGERIA LTD RELEASE  
6 56845 MR BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
7 REL/989 MR CHIDI ROBERTS OBOH RELEASE  
8 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & 1 OTHER & MR HENRY OTOGHILE ASSIGNMENT  
9 115146 MRS ADEYINKA OSOBUKOLA ASSIGNMENT  
10 119529 MR BAYOWA BOROKINI FREDRICK ASSIGNMENT  
11 JUD/430 LASISI ATANDA LAWAL VS MR KUNLE ADEYAMO AND 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
12 RECT/321 MR TUNDE SHITTU OLOTO RECTIFICATION  
13 JUD/411 MR OLANIKE KUFOROSI VS MR ODUSANYA A.F  & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
14 103142 OSARENKHOE I TORITSEJU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
15 109737 TIMOTHY AND FOLASHADE OZINEGBE SUB-LEASE  
16 115228 AGBOOLA WOSILAT ADENIKE SUB-LEASE  
17 112101 MR & MRS FRANKLIN NGOZI KALU SUB-LEASE  

LANDS BUREAU (24TH FEBRUARY – 28TH FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘A’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 74941 CHIEF/B.T IDRIS ONIGEMO ALAGBEJI OF LAGOS SUB LEASE  
2 RECT/288 MR JOHN CHUKWUWETALU ANATUBE RECTIFICATION  
3 111565 REVEREND MUYIWA OLUWOLE SUB LEASE  
4 JUD/139 MR BAWO BENJAMIN ETCHI JUDGEMENT  
5 103142 OSARENKHOE I TORITSEJU EHONDOR ASSIGNMENT  
6 106191 MR OYEDOTUN BABAYEMI ASSIGNMENT  
7 109585 OLUWATUDIMU OLORUNYOMI BANWO ASSIGNMENT  
8 REL/1149 MR EBENEZER BABATUNDE SORINWA RELEASE  
9 116625 OLANIRAN AKEEM OLANREWAJU MORTGAGE  
10 REL/699 AFFORDABLE CARS LTD RELEASE  
11 79160 MR MOMODU ALIU ELEMBIWON MORTGAGE  
12 100689 ISABELLA OLA-WILLIAM ASSIGNMENT  
13 70738 ENGR ISAH M ATTABO ASSIGNMENT  
14 RECT/321 MR TUNDE SHITTU OLOTO ASSIGNMENT  
15 115111 ONYEBINANMA BATHOLOMEW CHUKWUMA MORTGAGE  
16 104880 DOUBLE STAR COMMUNICATION LTD SUB LEASE  
17 JUD/411 MS OLANIKE KUFORIJI VS MR ODUSANYA A.F & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
18 REL/1042 MOZYK VENTURES RELEASE  
19 JUD/138 DESH PETROLEUM & OIL SERVICES & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
20 RECT/183/2017 MR OLANWAJU ODEBE RECTIFICATION  
21 104589 CHIEF AKEEM AGBOLADE ODEDINA & HENRY OTOGHILE & 1 OTHER ASSIGNMENT  
22 RECT/36/2017 JOSIAH TEMIDAYO ADEBAYO RECTIFICATION  
23 JUD/430 LASISI ATANDA LAWAL VS MR KUNLE ADEYEMO & 1 OTHER ASSIGNMENT  
24 REL/989 MR CHIDI ROBERTS OBOH RELEASE  
25 99948 ADELEYE ADEPOJU ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU (24TH FEBRUARY – 28TH FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘B’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 RECT/304/2018 MR VITUS OKPALA A RECTIFICATION  
2 JUD/53 AYODEJI DARAMOLA & 7 OTHERS JUDGEMENT  
3 REL/233 ESTATE OF DUYILEMI VICTOR A RELEASE  
4 83372 MR ADEBOLA ADENIYI ASSIGNMENT  
5 97942 MR OKECHUKWU VALENTINE EMEH ASSIGNMENT  
6 60946 TEMAB PROPERTIES LIMITED & MR LINUS OKEKE ASSIGNMENT  
7 REL/1102 WOLID INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD & ORD RELEASE  
8 39401 MABIYE KOKO AND TEKEMA KOKO ASSIGNMENT  
9 112891 MR ALIU ADISA ABDUKABIR ASSIGNMENT  
10 116109 MR CHRISTOPHER JOB AKIRA-JAJA ASSIGNMENT  
11 72574 DELOY PROPERTIES AND INVESTMENT ASSIGNMENT  
12 118702 NLNG STAFF BONNY CO-OPERATIVE INVESTMENT & AUGUSTINE OGOROCHUKWU OLLOH SUB-LEASE  
13 104070 MR NDUKA UKUKU & MRS CHINELO C DIKE ASSIGNMENT  
14 REL/2033 SIFAX OFFBOA NIGERIA LTD RELEASE  
15 REL/407 KANDELITE ENGINEERING CO-LTD & 1 OTHER RELEASE  
16 104636 STB BUILDING SOCIETY LIMITED &DAMOLA AYOKA DAWODU LEASE  
17 RECT/325 WINNERS GOLDEN CHANCE VENTURE LTD RECTIFICATION  
18 RECT/23 MR GBADEBO ADEYEMI ADESHINA RECTIFICATION  
19 56845 MR BUNMI ALUKO ASSIGNMENT  
20 JUD/468 CHINEDUM JAJA WACHUKWU & 3 OTHERS VS ABASI ISEGEN & 1 OTHER JUDGEMENT  
21 RECT/284 MR AYINLA OLALEKAN NURE RECTIFICATION  
22 111516 ALHAJI ABDUL LAWANI MORTGAGE  
23 REL/1170 TEMOLAT VENTURES LTD & 1 OTHER RELEASE  
24 117083 BARIDABDOO KPONE – TONWE ASSIGNMENT  

LANDS BUREAU (24TH FEBRUARY – 28TH FEBRUARY) 

RELEASE UNIT

READY FILES LIST ‘C’

S/N FILE NO CLIENT NAME FILE SUBJECT  
1 100697 MR MAXWELL IFEANYI MBA ASSIGNMENT  
2 97188 MR JOHN O. BABALOLA &NDR (MRS) OLANREWAJU O. ASSIGNMENT  
3 117544 MR OBASA KAYODE MICHAEL ASSIGNMENT  
4 116175 THE INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OFNTHE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER DAY SAINTS IN NIGERIA ASSIGNMENT  
5 UPSTP/1121 MR SUNDAY ADELEYE ODEDINA UPSTAMPING  
6 JUD/1116 URBAN HOUSING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY JUDGEMENT  
7 118966 DR ESEOSA OSAZEE ASSINGMENT  
8 117131 CHIEF TUNJI DUROSINMI – ETTI ASSIGNMENT  
9 116847 MRS NNENNA AMY KAYODE LAWAL LEASE  
10 117083 BARIDABDOO KPONE TONWE ASSIGNMENT  
11 109022 MR JUDE EBOSEREMEN EDORO ASSIGNMENT  
12 107169 OLUWATOYIN OLUWAYEMISI TITILAYO AINA ASSIGNMENT  
13 RECT/195 MR YAKUB OLAJIDE BASORUN RECTIFICATION  
14 121380 MR OLADAPO OLAJIDE AKANDE & MRS TOLANI F AKANDE ASSIGNMENT  
15 122198 MRS ABOSEDE FRANCISCA ADEPITAN ASSIGNMENT  
16 123464 CHIEF SAMUEL OKWUDILI ODINAMADI ASSIGNMENT  
17 123675 MR ERIC CHIMEZE ODINAMADU SUB-LEASE  
18 119250 MR CHIDOZIE AKANELU ASSIGNMENT  
19 123395 MR GBENGA ISMAILA ODUNAYO & MRS HANNA ADEBIMPE OLADEPO ASSIGNMENT  
20 123465 CHIE SAMUEL OKWUDILI ODINAMADI ASSIGNMENT